Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Yvonne Connolly Head Teacher
Mrs Judy Strong Deputy Head Teacher  (English)
Mrs Stephanie Hayes Deputy Head Teacher  (History)
Miss Alexandra Almeder Deputy Head Teacher (Maths)
Mrs Sheila Ward Deputy Headteacher Pastoral (RE)
Mrs Doreen Cunningham Assistant Headteacher (History)
Mr Paul Kershaw Assistant Headteacher (Geog/History)
Mr Alan Warburton Associate Director of Learning/Subject Leader Drama

Teaching Staff 

Mrs Rosalind Addy Design Technology
Miss Ifeoma Ahima English (Head of Year 7)
Mr Matthew Allen Head of Music (DT & Business) (Assistant Head of Year10)
Miss Tope Allen English
Miss Annelise Benson Teaching & Learning Coordinator RE
Mrs Monica Benson English
Mr Mike Bundy Head of Modern Foreign Languages
Miss Sabrina Carroll

History

Mrs Esther Cato-Sargeant

Modern Foreign Languages

Mr Michael Clarke History
Mr John Considine Mathematics
Miss Hannah Corthorne Modern Foreign Languages
Miss Nina Darkowa Head of Computing & ICT (Adele House Leader)
Miss Denese D’Costa Religious Education
Mr Luigi Di Castri English & Business Studies
Miss Maggie Efford English Lead Teacher
Miss Charlotte Francis Head of Mathematics
Mrs Emer Freeman Co-Head of Religious Education
Miss Melanie Harrison PE
Mr Jack Hayter Media Coordinator & Media Resources Officer
Miss Catriona Holland Geography (Assistant Head of Year 7)
Mrs Helen Horgan Head of PE
Mrs Louise Husband PE
Mrs Kasmine Jess Teaching & Learning Coordinator KS4 Science
Miss Zoe Joanes Music/English
Mrs Marisol Johnstone Modern Foreign Languages/Teaching Assistant
Mr Adam Jones Head of English
Miss Lydia Lake Art/Design Technology
Mr Robert Lenihan Science (Head of Year 11)
Mr Carlos Lopez Mayo Mathematics
Miss Amy Mann History
Miss Eva Mannah Science
Mrs Valerie Martin Design Technology
Miss Lindsay McDonagh Head of Geography
Mr Tom Mcnamara Maths Lead Teacher
Miss Kathryn Monin Science (Head of Year 9)
Miss Maria Nadeem Science (Assistant Head of Year 8)
Mr Emmanuel Nketiah English (Angela House Leader)
Mrs Emma O’Donnell Teaching & Learning Coordinator KS3 Science
Miss Rachael Ogunkoya Mathematics
Mrs Fiona Pain Mathematics
Mrs Laura Pettett Co-Head of Religious Education
Mrs Samantha Ramsay French Lead Teacher
Mrs Luminita Rata Maths Lead Teacher
Miss Shani Roberts Science
Mr Matthew Roebuck Teaching & Learning Coordinator Mathematics
Miss Alison Rosson Acting Head of Design Technology
Miss Sophie Sadler Religious Education
Mrs Anne Salt Design Technology
Ms Danja Sanovic English Lead Teacher
Miss Kate Sayer Physical Education (Assistant Head of Year 11)
Miss Katie Scott Head of History
Miss Rachel Shepherd Mathematics (Head of Year 8)
Miss Karen Smith Geography (Citizenship Coordinator)
Mrs Julie-Anne Smyth Mathematics (Head of Year 10)
Miss Andrea Soubrier Teaching & Learning Coordinator Modern Foreign Languages
Mr Andrew Taylor Head of Science
Miss Zoe Watt

Teaching & Learning Coordinator English (Frances House Leader)

Mrs Katharine Weavis Head of Art
Miss Laura Williams Drama
Mrs Patricia Williams English
Mrs Paula Woodcock Religious Education
Miss Eva Zalanyi Science

Support Staff 

Mrs Lisa Ebers Business & Finance Manager
Mrs Louisa Winchester Finance Officer
Mrs Kulbinder Singh Finance Assistant
Mrs Jane Lenihan PA to the Head Teacher/Office Manager
Mrs Elaine Hinch Data Manager / Exams Officer
Ms Wendy Boyle Cover Manager/Administrative Assistant
Mrs Carol Kingston Administrative Assistant
Miss Say My Sam Administrative Assistant
Mrs Dee De Souza Receptionist
Mrs Diane Gurney Attendance Officer
Mrs Susan Donnelly Librarian
Miss Gurpreet Upal IAG, Work Experience and Enterprise Coordinator
Ms Catherine Williams Chaplain
Miss Natasha D’Aguiar Counsellor
Mrs Sheenagh Mulroy Counsellor
Miss Lois Fitzgerald

Marketing, Communications & Event Manager

Mr Adam Young Communication Information Systems Manager
Mr David Burls Network Administrator
Mrs Linda Turner Food Technician
Mr Christopher Dart Senior Science Technician
Mrs Katie Bridle Science Technician
Mrs Nicola Howard Science Technician
Mr Garry Forbes Cover Supervisor
Mrs Maria Redgrave Cover Supervisor
Mrs Sharon Norman Cover Supervisor
Mrs Jane Holbrook Pastoral Centre (Pastoral Learning Coordinator Yr9) (Cecilia House Leader)
Mrs Lesley Cook Learning Support
Mrs Babrina D’Sa Learning Support
Mrs Joan Edwards Learning Support
Mrs Sharron Foster Learning Support
Mrs Ann Gorrard-Smith Learning Support
Miss Cherry Corneille Learning Support
Mrs Salma Zuberi Learning Support
Mrs Sarah Holcroft Midday Supervisor
Mrs Lorraine Soremekun Midday Supervisor
Mrs Lyra De Souza Midday Supervisor
Mrs Denise Turner Midday Supervisor
Mrs Renee Wall Midday Supervisor/Art Classroom Support
Mr Gino Carrano Premises Manager
Mrs Rosalind McMullen Deputy Premises Manager
Mr Gordon Ebers Assistant Premises Officer
Mr Terence Palmer Assistant Premises Officer
Mrs Carol Buckley Cleaner
Mrs Maureen Bushell Cleaner
Miss Eleanor Dobson Cleaner
Mrs Kim Dobson Cleaner
Miss Zoe Fullagar Cleaner
Mrs Manita Gurung Cleaner
Mrs Linda Kirwan Cleaner
Miss Susan Mills Cleaner
Ms Jackie Payne Cleaner
Mrs Siobhan Perks Cleaner
Miss Rhonda Sadler Cleaner