Staff List 2020-21

Mr Nick Watkiss                          Executive Headteacher 
Ms Ursula Norbert Headteacher
Mr David O’Leary Deputy Head (English) (Yr 11)
Mrs Sheila Ward Deputy Head (Religious Education) (Yr 8)
Mrs Doreen Cunningham Assistant Head (History) (Yr 7)
Miss Nikki Gill Assistant Head (DT)
Mr James Looney Assistant Head (English)
Ms Lois Addo Head of Design and Technology
Miss Sarah Agui Mathematics (TeachFirst)
Miss Tope Allen English (HOY 10)
Miss Saida Bajrami English (TeachFirst)
Miss Sarah Banks Design and Technology
Miss Annelise Benson 2ic Religious Education 
Mrs Monica Benson English (part-time 0.6) (Mon-Wed)
Miss Holly Brown Science
Mrs Elizabeth Bryant Joint Head of Music (part-time 0.8) (Mon/Tue/Thur/Fri)
Mr Mike Bundy Head of Modern Foreign Languages
Miss Paige Carlomagno Business (TeachFirst) 
Mr Edward Carpenter Head of History
Miss Sabrina Carroll History (AHOY 10)
Mr John Considine Mathematics
Mr James Currie Design and Technology/Art
Miss Nina Darkowa Head of Computing & ICT (Head of House: Cecelia) (maternity leave) Mr K Tebit
Miss Charley Davis History
Mrs Vanessa Ebere Drama NQT
Miss Joanna Fookes Modern Foreign Languages NQT
Miss Charlotte Francis Head of Mathematics 
Mrs Emer Freeman Joint Head of Religious Education (part-time) (Mon-Thur)
Miss Lauren Hall RE (TeachFirst)
Mr Jack Hayter Media Co-ordinator & Media Resources Officer 
Miss Catriona Holland Geography (HOY 9)
Miss Naciye Holsgrove English 
Mrs Louise Husband PE (part-time 0.8) (Mon-Thur)
Miss Zoe Joanes Joint Head of Music (AHOY 9)
Mrs Marisol Johnstone  Modern Foreign Languages
Mr Robert Lenihan 2ic KS4 Science (part-time 0.8) (Mon/Tue/Thur/Fri)
Mrs Cristina Livandovschi Modern Foreign Languages NQT (part-time 0.8) (Mon-Thur)
Miss Katey Man 2 ic English
Miss Eva Mannah Science 
Miss Lindsay McDonagh  Head of Geography
Mr Tom McNamara Maths Lead Teacher
Miss Kathryn Monin Science
Miss Lucy Morris Geography (TeachFirst)
Ms Sheenagh Mulroy Pastoral Support (part-time) (Mon/Fri)
Miss Maria Nadeem Science (AHOY 11)
Mrs Zoe Okoroji Head of English
Mrs Fiona Pain Mathematics 
Mrs Shani Peters 2ic KS3 Science
Miss Hayley Pheby Mathematics (Future Scholar/SCITT)
Mrs Laura Pettett Joint Head of Religious Education (part-time 0.6) (Wed-Fri)
Mrs Samantha Ramsay French Lead Teacher
Miss Chemana Ramsey Science (AHOY 7) (part-time 0.8) (Tue-Fri)
Mrs Helen Richardson Head of PE (part-time 0.8) (Mon/Tue/Thur/Fri)
Miss Beatrice Rothon English
Miss Luminita Rus 2ic Mathematics
Mrs Imelda Ryan SENCO
Miss Sophie Sadler Religious Education  
Miss Kate Sayer Physical Education (HOY 7)
Miss Rachel Shepherd Mathematics (HOY 11)
Miss Karen Smith Geography (ECM Co-ordinator)
Mrs Julie-Anne Smyth Mathematics (HOY 8) 
Mrs Elena Sokolova Art (part-time 0.6) (Tue/Thur/Fri)
Miss Andrea Soubrier 2i/c Modern Foreign Languages
Mr Andrew Taylor Head of Science
Mrs Katharine Weavis Head of Art
Miss Laura Williams Head of Drama
Miss Melissa Wood Physical Education (Acting Joint Head of Cecilia)
Mrs Patricia Williams English (part-time 0.4) (Thur/Fri) 
Mrs Paula Woodcock Religious Education (part-time 0.6) (Tue-Thur)
Miss Chanell Yardley Physical Education (part-time 0.8) (Tue-Fri)
Miss Eva Zalanyi Science
   
Support Staff:  
Mr Russell Childs Senior Leader (SLT) - Data Lead
Mrs Louisa Winchester Finance Officer
Mrs Elaine Hinch Data Manager/Exams Officer
Mrs Jane Lenihan PA to the Head/Office Manager
Ms Wendy Boyle Cover Manager/Administrative Assistant 
Mrs Carol Kingston Administrative Assistant
Mrs Samantha Blake Administrative Assistant (part-time) (Tue/Fri) (Finance Thur)
Miss Katie Smedmor Receptionist
Mrs Diane Gurney Attendance Officer (part-time)
Mrs Susan Donnelly Librarian
Vacancy Chaplain
Ms Sheenagh Mulroy  Counsellor (part-time) (Tue/Thur)
Mr Adam Young Communication Information Systems Manager
Mr Dave Burls Network Administrator
Mrs Linda Turner DT Technician
Mr Christopher Dart        Senior Science Technician
Mrs Katie Bridle Science Technician (part-time) (Mon-Wed)
Mrs Nicola Howard Science Technician (part-time)
Mrs Maria Redgrave Cover Supervisor
Mrs Sharon Norman Cover Supervisor 
Mrs Joanne Marshman Pastoral Centre Manager (Acting Joint Head of Cecilia)
Miss Cherry Corneille Learning Support (part-time) (Mon, Tue, Fri)
Mrs Joan Edwards Learning Support
Mrs Sharron Foster Learning Support (part-time) (Wed-Fri)
Mrs Ann Gorrard-Smith Learning Support (part-time) (Mon-Wed)
Mrs Sarah Holcroft Midday Supervisor (part-time)
Mrs Lyra De Souza Midday Supervisor (part-time)
Mrs Denise Turner Midday Supervisor (part-time)
Mrs Renee Wall Midday Supervisor/Art Classroom Support (part-time)  
Ms Jacqui Griffith Management and Operations Consultant  
Mr David Cox Premises Manager
Mrs Rosalind McMullen Deputy Premises Manager
Mr Ouahid Meslek Assistant Premises Officer (part-time) (Mon/Tue/Fri)
Mrs Maureen Bushell Cleaner (part-time)
Miss Eleanor Dobson Cleaner (part-time)
Mrs Kim Dobson Cleaner (part-time)
Mrs Manita Gurung Cleaner (part-time)
Mrs Linda Kirwan Cleaner (part-time)
Miss Susan Mills Cleaner (part-time)
Ms Jackie Payne Cleaner (part-time)
Miss Rhonda Sadler Cleaner (part-time)